Voting closed Home Contact Us NC Magazine Accommodation Privacy Presentation and Sponsorship
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007

Network Computing Awards
Winners of 2021!


NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: NetAlly
Runner up: Extreme Networks

DATA CENTRE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Prism DCS
Runner up: Supermicro Computer

IT OPTIMISATION PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Allied Telesis
Runner up: Gigabit Networks

TESTING / MONITORING PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Netreo
Runner up: NetAlly

TELEPHONY PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: CloudCall
Runner up: 3CX

STORAGE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: ExaGrid
Runner up: Apricorn

NETWORK MANAGEMENT PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Progress
Runner up: SolarWinds

DATA PROTECTION PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Rohde & Schwarz Cybersecurity
Runner up: Altaro

SD-WAN VENDOR OF THE YEAR

Winner: Versa Networks
Runner up: Citrix

CLOUD DELIVERED SECURITY SOLUTION OF THE YEAR

Winner: Heimdal Security
Runner up: Rohde and Schwarz

THE RETURN ON INVESTMENT AWARD

Winner: ExaGrid
Runner up: OneUp Sales

NEW HARDWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: DrayTek
Runner up: Kemp Technologies

NEW SOFTWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Rohde & Schwarz Cybersecurity
Runner up: DrayTek

SALES ENABLEMENT SOLUTION OF THE YEAR

Winner: OneUp Sales
Runner up: WebCRM

EDUCATION AND TRAINING PROVIDER OR THE YEAR

Winner: CNet Training
Runner up: KnowBe4

REMOTE WORKING PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: OneUp Sales
Runner up: 3CX

DISTRIBUTOR OF THE YEAR

Winner: Brigantia
Runner up: Nuvias

RESELLER OF THE YEAR

Winner: Storm Technologies
Runner up: Contrac

THE INSPIRATION AWARD

Winner: Ian Moyse
Runner up: Melissa Chambal

HARDWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: WatchGuard Technologies
Runner up: ExaGrid

SOFTWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Netreo
Runner up: Allied Telesis

CLOUD-BASED SOLUTION OF THE YEAR

Winner: Zyxel
Runner up: OneUp Sales

THE CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD

Winner: Kemp Technologies
Runner up: Brigantia

SPECIAL AWARD FOR PERFORMANCE DURING THE PANDEMIC

Winner: Sudlows
Runner up: OneUp Sales

ONE TO WATCH COMPANY

Winner: Supermicro Computer
Runner up: OneUp Sales

BENCH TESTED PRODUCT OF THE YEAR - HARDWARE CATEGORY

Winner: ExaGrid

BENCH TESTED PRODUCT OF THE YEAR - SOFTWARE AND SERVICES CATEGORY

Winner: Progress

NETWORK PROJECT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Boudica Schools Trust / Zyxel

THE INNOVATION AWARD

Winner: CNet Training
Runner up: Kemp Technologies

PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Extreme Networks
Runner up: Heimdal Security

COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Winner: ExaGrid
Runner up: Allied Telesis





To discuss the Awards please contact
 
Dave Bonner
Event Manager
E: dave.bonner@btc.co.uk
T: +44 (0)1689 616 000



 


 


Chief Event Sponsor
Gold Sponsor
Media Partners