2019 Winners Home Contact Us NC Magazine Accommodation Privacy Venue Book your place Sponsorship
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007

Network Computing Awards
Winners of 2019!

The winners of the 2019 Awards held at The Radisson Blu Edwardian in Bloomsbury, London on the 2nd May 2019 are listed below:

NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Dell EMC - PowerEdge MX
Runner up: Extreme Networks - Campus Automation

DATA CENTRE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Prism DCS - Hot/Cold Aisle Containment
Runner up: Allied Telesis - x950 Series Switches

IT OPTIMISATION PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Schneider Electric - EcoStruxure IT
Runner up: ThousandEyes - ThousandEyes

TESTING / MONITORING PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Netreo - OmniCenter
Runner up: Corvil - Corvil Analytics

CLOUD TELEPHONY PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Natterbox - Natterbox
Runner up: Foehn - Voxivo Cloud Communications

STORAGE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: StorageCraft - OneXafe
Runner up: Buffalo Technology - TeraStation 5810DN

NETWORK MANAGEMENT PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: SolarWinds - NPM
Runner up: Netreo - OmniCenter

SECURITY TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

Winner: KnowBe4
Runner up: Cofense

CLOUD-DELIVERED SECURITY SOLUTION OF THE YEAR

Winner: Proficio - Managed SOC
Runner up: Hello ID - Hello ID

DATA PROTECTION PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Rohde & Schwarz Cybersecurity - R&SĀ®Trusted Gate
Runner up: Algosec - Algosec Security Management

SD WAN VENDOR OF THE YEAR

Winner: Silver Peak
Runner up: Talari

THE RETURN ON INVESTMENT AWARD

Winner: Voicesage - Interactive Voice Messaging
Runner up: webCRM - webCRM

NEW HARDWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Endace - EndaceProbe 9200 Series Analytics Platform
Runner up: iTrinegy - NE-ONE x-Series Network Emulator

NEW SOFTWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Allied Telesis - Autonomous Wave Control (AWC)
Runner up: Schneider Electric - EcoStruxure IT

NEW CLOUD SOLUTION OF THE YEAR

Winner: Zsah - Gridz
Runner up: ThousandEyes - ThousandEyes

DISTRIBUTOR OF THE YEAR

Winner: NBM Technology Solutions
Runner up: Datasolutions Distribution

RESELLER OF THE YEAR

Winner: Excell Group
Runner up: Axial

HARDWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: ExaGrid - EX63000E
Runner up: Allied Telesis - x950 Series

SOFTWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Allied Telesis - Vista Manager EX 2.0
Runner up: Varonis - DatAdvantage

CLOUD BASED SOLUTION OF THE YEAR

Winner: Kemp Technologies - Metered Licensing
Runner up: Natterbox - Natterbox

BENCH TESTED PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Joint Winners: Endace - EndaceProbe Analytics Platform
Nozomi Networks - SCADAguardian
Runner up: Chemring Technology Solutions - Perception Cybersecurity

NETWORK PROJECT OF YEAR - PUBLIC SECTOR

Winner: Land Systems Reference Centre / iTrinegy

NETWORK PROJECT OF THE YEAR - PRIVATE SECTOR

Winner: Mazars / Silver Peak

THE EDITORS INNOVATION AWARD

Winner: ThousandEyes

THE CUSTOMER SERVICE AWARD

Winner: webCRM
Runner up: Natterbox

THE ONE TO WATCH COMPANY

Winner: ProLabs
Runner up: Zsah

THE INSPIRATION AWARD

Winner: Ian Moyse
Runner up: Andy Hirst

PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

Winner: Extreme Networks - Campus Automation
Runner up: ExaGrid - EX63000E

COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Winner: Allied Telesis
Runner up: Dell EMC





To discuss the nominating/voting process, sponsorship of the awards or attending the awards ceremony please contact:
 
Dave Bonner
Event Manager
E: dave.bonner@btc.co.uk
T: +44 (0)1689 616 000
F: +44 (0)1689 826 622



Julie Cornish
Event Sales
E: julie.cornish@btc.co.uk
T: +44 (0)1689 616 000
F: +44 (0)1689 826 622


Or

To discuss logistics please contact:

 

Abby Penn
Event Co-ordinator
E: abby.penn@btc.co.uk

T: +44 (0)1689 616 000
F: +44 (0)1689 826 622

 


 


Gold Sponsor
Media Partners
Recognition for the Network Computing Awards
This year's charity