NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: Cradlepoint - ECM
Runner up: Extreme Networks - Summit X460-G2
DATA CENTRE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: SUSE - SUSE OpenStack Cloud 6
Runner up: Corning Optical Communications - EDGE8
CABLING SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR
Winner: Excel
Runner up: Panduit
CONTACT CENTRE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: VoiceSage - VoiceSage Contact
Runner up: Solgari - Solgari Cloud Business Communications
CRM PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: SugarCRM - Sugar Enterprise
Runner up: Workbooks - Workbooks CRM
NETWORK MANAGEMENT PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: Paessler - PRTG
Runner up: Extreme Networks - Netsight
STORAGE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: FalconStor - FalconStor FreeStor
Runner up: Atlantis Computing - Hyperscale
IT OPTIMISATION PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: F5 Networks-Application Acceleration Manager
Runner up: Schneider Electric - StruxureWare DCIM Software
TESTING/MONITORING PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: Netreo - Omnicenter
Runner up: iTrinegy - NE-ONE Network Emulator
SECURITY PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: Check Point - SandBlast
Runner up: Varonis - DatAdvantage
EDUCATION AND TRAINING AWARD
Winner: Global Knowledge
Runner up: Commsupport Networks
HARDWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: WatchGuard - M500
Runner up: Kemp Technologies - LM4000
SOFTWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: Extreme Networks - Purview
Runner up: Paessler - PRTG
SERVICE PROVIDER OF THE YEAR
Winner: AirWatch
Runner up: Rackspace
DISTRIBUTOR OF THE YEAR
Winner: Wick Hill
Runner up: Westcon
RESELLER OF THE YEAR
Winner: Brookcourt
Runner up: LAN 3
BENCH TESTED HARDWARE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR – HARDWARE CATEGORY
Winner: iTrinegy
BENCH TESTED PRODUCT OF THE YEAR - SOFTWARE AND SERVICES CATEGORY
Winner: Cryptzone - AppGate XDP
NETWORK PROJECT OF YEAR - PUBLIC SECTOR
Winner: Portsmouth Grammar School / WatchGuard
NETWORK PROJECT OF THE YEAR - PRIVATE SECTOR
Winner: Imagination Group / Cohesive Networks
THE RETURN ON INVESTMENT AWARD
Winner: Adrem Software - NetCrunch 9
Runner up: ExaGrid - EX 32000E
NEW PRODUCT OF THE YEAR – HARDWARE CATEGORY
Winner: Dell Networking - C9000 Series
Runner up: Extreme Networks - Summit X460-G2
NEW PRODUCT OF THE YEAR – SOFTWARE AND SERVICES CATEGORY
Winner: Extreme Networks - Extreme Cloud Wireless 3.0
Runner up: Digital Pathways - nLiten Smart Building Reporting
PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
Winner: SUSE - SUSE Enterprise Storage 2
Runner up: Paessler - PRTG
THE "ONE TO WATCH" COMPANY
Winner: TDB Fusion
Runner up: Opmantek
COMPANY OF THE YEAR
Winner: Paessler
Runner up: WatchGuard